Tentative program of the International Research Conference “Efficiency And Effectiveness Of Educational Service”

26th of April, Friday

8:00 -8:30

Registration

Opening

8:30-8:50

Art concert

MNUE, Concert by the  Teachers school

8:50-9:20

Opening speech

D.Mandakh, the President of MNUE

 

Greeting

 

D.Oyunkhorol, member of the Parliament  the Standing committee on social policy, education, culture and science

B.Bayarsaikhan,  State secretary of the Ministry of Education, Culture, and Science

9.20-9.35

Greetings from sponsoring organizations

R.Ichinnonorov, Director of the  Relations Department, "KHAN" bank

Professor Takato Uda, Director of Advanced Education and Human Resources Development at Nagoya University, Japan

 Robert Tate, public relations officer at the US Embassy in Mongolia

9.35-9.45

Award ceremony for sponsoring organizations

-          D.Mandakh, the President of MNUE

General Session “Efficiency And Effectiveness Of Educational Service”

  “Blue Sky”, “Crystal” ballroom

 Moderator:

                                 D.Narantsetseg, MNUE, Office of the Vice President of Research

                                 Ts.Delgersaikhan,  Office of Vice President of Teacher School, MNUE

 

9:45-10:00

The Issue on the Assessment of Student’s Attitude

Speaker

O.Myagmar, Kh.Tamir, Ts.Burmaa,  MNUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:00-10:15

Study case of internationalization of teacher training education at a city university

Speaker

Daria Milyaeva, Moscow City University

 

Quantitative Evaluation of the Effectiveness of Lectures on Introductory Physics

Speaker

Hideo Nitta, Department of Physics, Tokyo Gakugei University Japan

10:30-11:00

Coffee break

11:00-11:15

The model of the university development experimenting

Speaker

B.Jadambaa, MNUE

11:15-11:30

Emerging research on learning – implications for teaching

Speaker

Will Barratt, Ph.D Fulbright Visiting Scholar, University of Malaya

11:30-11:45

How to Bridge the Gap between National Curriculum and Reality of Classroom: Perspective of Lesson Study for Curriculum Improvement

Speaker

Yoshiaki Shibata, Nakashima, Japan Nagoya University

11:45-12:00

Active Learning Pedagogies with Students in Heterogeneous Groups Increase Achievement in an Undergraduate Biology Class

 

Speaker

Dr. Deborah Donovan, Western Washington University, USA

12.00-12.30

Discussion

12:30-13:30

Lunch

 

 

Parallel Session 1: “EFFICIENCY AND EFFECTIVENESS OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICE”

MNUE, Main Building I , room #312

Moderator:

                     G.Tsogzolmaa , MNUE Vice President of School of Preschool Education

                     B.Tuya, Head of the Department of Psychology, School of educational studies

13:30-13:45

Challenges for developing school textbooks and some recommendations for solution

Speaker

D.Puntsagsuren, J.Densmaa, N.Khulan, Mongolian Institute for Education

13:45-14:00

The distribution of educational resources in mongolia (Focused on teaching experience of teacher of primary and secondary school)

Speaker

G.Ulziisaikhan, MNUE

14:00-14:15

Current state of German teaching/learning, foreign affair and collaboration at Secondary and High schools and Professional Training Centers

Speaker

D.Lhamkhuu, S.Otgonjargal, S.Amarjargal, MNUE

14:15-14:30

The impact of quantum teaching strategy on student academic achievements

 

Speaker

R.Namjildagva, D.Bayarlakh, MNUE

14:30-14:45

The analysis of grammar acquisition in early childhood (The case for 3 to 6-year old preschool children)

Speaker

Ts.Narantsetseg, B.Munkhsuld,  MNUE

14.45-15.05

Discussion

15:05-15:20

A Review of Comparative Research on Teacher Candidates’ Preparedness in Teaching Position

Speaker

S.Enkhtuvshin, MNUE

15.20-15.35

Musical training in primary education, students’ academic achievement

 

Speaker

Kh.Enkhjargal, Institute of education

15.35-15.50

Master’s study result that facilitate on teachers attitude

 

Speaker

B.Bayarmaa, E.Oktyabrjargal, S.Battsetseg, MNUE

15:50-16:05

Effectiveness of english language educational service in mongolia

 

Speaker

O.Myagmarsuren, MNUE

16:05-16:25

 Discussion

16.35-16.50

Coffee break

16:50-18:05

POSTER (MNUE, Main Building I , 3rd floor) 

16:50-16:55

Several thoughts about utilization of Mongolian folk pattern of art-based on the technology of teaching methods in art class for undergraduate student

Speaker

B.Tugsuu, MNUE, IMNU

16:55-17:00

The purpose of high education of Mongolia, tradition and reform: analysis of legal norms

Speaker

E.Chuluuntsetseg, MNUE

17:00-17:15

The impact of parent and family relations on student development (A case study on the 3rd graders) 

Speaker

P.Jargalsaikhan, MNUE

17:15-17:25

The importance of notetaking for developing students’ reading skill (in case of 5th grade students of secondary schools )

Speaker

D.Ganbold, MNUE

17:25-17:30

Influence of teacher’s methodology in students writing skills

Speaker

N.Davaasuren, MNUE

17:30-17:35

A study on teacher education students’ professional choices

 

Speaker

 A.Amardalai, MNUE

17:35-17:45

Using self-assessment to encourage the students’ metacognitive skills

 

Speaker

 G.Dugerjav

17:45-17:50

Current teaching quality and effectiveness of music

 teachers-educators

 

Speaker

 L.Tserennadmid, Ts.Ochirbat, MNUE

18:50-18:00

Defining educational service quality as students’ success

 

Speaker

 Ts.Oyunchimeg, MNUE

18:00-18:05

Closing speech 

G.Tsogzolmaa, MNUE, School of educational studies

                                            

           

 

 

Parallel Session 2. INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY IN EDUCATIONAL SERVICE 

MNUE, Main Building I, Room#200

 Moderator:

                     L.Munkhtuya, MNUE, Director of Office of ICT and Distance Learning

                     G.Byambatseren, MNUE, БС, Head of  Department of Mongolian Language, School of Humanities and Social Sciences

13:30-13:45

Secondary school teachers in ICT readiness survey results

Speaker

D.Tsedevsuren, MNUE

13:45-14:00

Possibilities and problems of using ict in lessons:

case of high school lesson in Japan

Speaker

M.Sakamoto, S.Takahara, Nagoya university,

 T.Ganbaatar, MNUE

14:00-14:15

Issues on developing the methodology of e-content training

Speaker

L.Munkhtuya B.Badamsuren, MNUE

14:15-14:30

Study on the impact of MOOC on higher education

Speaker

Hashenhua, China,

14:30-14:45

Faculty development factors to consider before introducing e-learning innovation at the Mongolian National Defense University

Speaker

D.Sodnomtsog, S.Densmaa

 Mongolian National Defense University

14.45-15.05

Discussions

15:05-15:20

The impact of the ICT on the roles of teachers

Speaker

P.Nyamsuren, T.Uranchimeg, B.Tserenlkham, Ts.Baljinnyam MUST

15.20-15.35

STEAM approach in early childhood education

 

Speaker

Sh.Tserennadmid, A.Ariunbold, MNUE

15.35-15.50

Establishment of fundamental resource database for introduction of artificial intelligence into education service

 

Speaker

Eunjeong Yun, Yunebae Park Kyungpook National University

15:50-16:05

The Current Situation of The Professional Development of Preschool Teachers Under the Influence of Information Technology

 

Speaker

QI MU GE China,

16:05-16:25

 Discussions

16.35-16.50

Coffee break

16:50-18:00

POSTER

(MNUE, Main Building I, 3RD floor) 

16:50-17:00

The effectiveness of understanding personality traits to promote undergraduate

student’s development

Speaker

Wang Shuangxi, Inner Mongolia Normal University

17:00-17:10

Policy on lecturers at tertiary level

in Mongolia and it’s future trends

Speaker

N.Munkhbayar, B.Purevsuren, MNUE

17:10-17:15

Practice and Reflection on the Teaching of Pattern Courses under the Network Environment

Speaker

ZHAO CHELI, Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities

 

17:15-17:25

Fully excavating and utilizing local resources to enhance the effectiveness of ideological and political (theory courses in colleges and universities

Speaker

Gerituya, Inner Mongolian University for Nationalities

17:25-17:35

Educational mission of contemporary art gallery

Speaker

SU YA, Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities

17:35-17:45

Research on mixed teaching based on campus platform

 

Speaker

 Cheng Chunying, Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities

17:45-17:55

Some results of a research on the textbook content and usage for educational studies course

 

Speaker

 D.Bazarvaani, MNUE

17:55-18:00

Closing speech 

 L.Munkhtuya, MNUE, Director of Office of ICT and Distance Learning

       

 

 

Parallel Session 3: STATE AND PUBLIC INVOLVEMENT IN EDUCATIONAL SERVICE 

MNUE, Main Building I, Room#300

Moderator:

                     Ya.Shiilegmaa, MNUE, Director of research and innovation

                     B.Oyuntsetseg, MNUE, Head of Department of Methodology in Elementary education

 

13:30-13:45

Role of school psychologists in order to improve the quality of education service

 

 

Speaker

N.Nerguibaatar, Arkhangai, Teacher school

 

13:45-14:00

Development trend of quantum psychology practice

 

Speaker

D.Erdenechuluun, S.Oyungerel, D.Delgermaa, MNUE

 

14:00-14:15

Lifelong education service quality and accessibility

 

Speaker

A.Ichinkhorloo (Arkhangai Teachers School at MNUE)

 

14:15-14:30

Students satisfaction survey of students of National University of Mongolia

 

Speaker

A.Amarzaya, D.Tumenbayar NUM

 

14:30-14:45

A study of information technology circumstances at the secondary education

 

Speaker

Erkhbayar.S, Gereltuya.Ts, Badamsuren.B, MNUE

 

14.45-15.05

Discussions

 

15:05-15:20

Study the effectiveness of the commitment contract on quality of student assignments

 

Speaker

Ts.Pagmasuren MNUE

 

15.20-15.35

Assessment of university-industry collaboration activities in Mongolian higher education institution: a Triple-helix case study

 

 

Speaker

J. Namuudari, Mi Jianing, G. Bulgamaa, Wu WeiWei,

Harbin Institute of Technology

 

 

Some of the preliminary studies results for the development of the Mongolian version of the Tanaka Binet-V Intelligence test

 

Speaker

B. Myagmarjav, D. Ganbold, B. Khadbaatar, B. Bulgan B, MNUE

15:50-16:05

The study of professional competence and availability of faculty at teacher training institutions with early childhood programs

 

Speaker

D. Tuya, B. Tungalag,  Ts. Jigmid, MNUE

16:05-16:35

 Discussion

16.35-17.00

Coffee break

17:00-18:20

Poster  

(MNUE, Main building I, Second floor) 

17:00-17:05

Supporting special needs child development through the family counsellig

Speaker

D. Odgerel, G. Batjargal,

17:05-17:10

Opportunity for improving public education

Speaker

D. Oyunbileg, MNUE

17:10-17:15

Current situation and some opportunities for correct Mongolian language writing

 

Speaker

Ts. Buyankhishig, MULS

17:15-17:20

The study of the job description responsibilities and tasks implementation of Non-formal and lifelong education centers’ teachers

Speaker

B. Khongorzul, S. Erdenetsetseg, MNUE

17:20-17:25

Extensive Reading

 

Speaker

Sh. Nandintsetseg, N. Ariunaa, Mandakh University

17:25-17:30

The ability to work with students knowledge ,one of the opportunities to develop it

 

Speaker

L. Ganbaatar, DEC of Arkhangai Province

17:35-17:40

Employer's requirements and skills for the graduates of  local vocational training organizations

Speaker

G. Nyamdavaa, S. Ulziijargal , B. Otgontsetseg, Khovd University

17:40-17:45

Curriculum Evaluation in Pre-service Teacher Education

 

Speaker

D. Altanzul, MNUE

17:45-17:50

Research on art education in chinese college entrance examination

 

Speaker

 Jin Fu, Inner Mongolia Normal University

17:50-17:55

A brief history of the inheritance of the education of the "three little nationalities" traditional sports schools in Inner Mongolia

 

Speaker

 Hanggai, Inner Mongolia Normal University

17:55-18:00

A study on the factors influencing learning attitudes of students

 

Speaker

 G Urtnasan, S. Erdenetuya, MUST

18:00-18:05

Closing Speech 

 Shiilegmaa.Ya, MNUE, Director of research and innovation

               

 

27th of April, Saturday

 

 Parallel Session I. Education Service Quality and Accessibility 

MNUE, Main Building I, Room #312

 Moderator: B. Bulgan, Director of academic program, Teachers school, MNUE

                   G. Battsengel, Head of  Department of special needs education, School of educational Studies

9:00-9:15

The findings of comparative research on the definitions, and spiral phases of action research in western key theorists work

Speaker

J. Batdelger, L. Tuya, O. Khulan, MNUE

9:15-9:30

Research on adaptation of tanaka binet-v intelligence test, administration and development issues

Speaker

Nomura K Nagoya university,D. Odgerel, G. Enkhjargal, G. Batjargal, MNUE, D. Bayaraa  Ui-Tsai secondary school in Ulaanbaatar

9:30-9:45

Reliability and validity of questionnaire to assess students’ attitude

Speaker

B. Tuya, Ch.Baigalmaa, T.Batbold , MNUE

9:45-10:00

Discussion

10:00-10:10

Creativity Support for Effective lesson design by formative Assessment cycle: using FAM approach

Speaker

Masao Mizuno (Tokaigakuen University), N.Dulamjav (Nagoya University-MNUE),  Takashi Soejima (Aichi Bunkyo University), D.Purevsuren (Hobby school), Ts.Oyunbat (MNUE secondary school)

 

10:10-10:15

 

Transcript based lesson analysis to improve the effectiveness of lessons in mongolia -for primary mathematics lesson

 

Speaker

N.Dulamjav, (Nagoya University)

10:15-10:30

Development of professional potential of rural teachers as a basis for improving the quality of school education

Speaker

Nina Dagbaeve Zhamsueva, Buryat state University, J.Urjinsuren, Department of general pedagogy

10:30-10:45

From the perspective of "student center theory" to discuss how to improve the level of higher education in mathematics

Speaker

Chunling, Inner Mongolian University for Nationalities

10:45-11:00

Discussion

11:00-11:20

Coffee break

11:20-11:35

Importance of writing font system

Speaker

G.Byambatseren, T.Enkhtuya, MNUE

11:35-11:50

A chance to study education quality by mathematical modelling

Speaker

Bao Liping, Inner Mongolian University for Nationalities

11:50-12:05

The impact of service quality on students learning outcomes in higher education institutions

Speaker

J.Tugsuu, T.Sainzaya, Mandakh University

12:05-12:20

 Discussion

12:20-12:35

Culturally responsive teaching that bridges indoor and outdoor settings

Speaker

Donald Burgess, Western Washington University, USA

12:35-12:50

Problems facing parents and guardians of primary school students, and a proposal for overcoming

Speaker

D.Enkhtsetseg MNUE, D.Enkhtulga TDI

12:50-13:00

Discussion

13:00-14:00

Lunch

 

 

Parallel Session 2. INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY IN EDUCATIONAL SERVICE 

MNUE, Main Building I, Room #200

 Moderator:     J. Batdelger, Head of Pre-school education research and methodology center, MNUE

                       D. Tsedevsuren, Head of  Department of information technology, MNUE                                                          

9:00-9:15

Outcomes of  LMS /learning management system/ implementation at mnue: case study - customer needs

Speaker

T.Bathuyag,  MNUE

9:15-9:30

Possibilities and problems of using ict in lessons: case of high school lesson in japan

 

Speaker

Masanobu Sakamoto Nagoya university, Japan

 

9:30-9:45

Study on current situation of sisi, information system, at National University of Mongolia, Erdenet school

Speaker

D.Jivaa, Sh.Solongo, Erdenet School of NUM

9:45-10:00

Discussion

10:00-10:15

Identifying students at risk of academic failure within the educational data using deep neural network

 

Speaker

Tsatsral, Chungbuk National University

10:15-10:30

Comparative study on requirement and its criteria on digital textbook monitoring

Speaker

M.Khureltogoo, A.Munkhmagnai, Institute of Education

10:30-10:45

“Classflow.com” and software “Activinspire” for the trainings

Speaker

B.Khadbaatar, Sh.Dayrenbek, D.Ganbold, A.Turbat,  MNUE

10:45-11:00

Discussion

11:00-11:20

Coffee break

11:20-11:35

University teachers' occupational well-being in china: impact of core self-evaluation and psychological capital

Speaker

Wu Yun long, Inner Mongolia Normal University

11:35-11:50

A study of information technology circumstances at the secondary education

Speaker

S. Erkhbayar, Ts. Gereltuya, B. Badamsuren, MNUE

11:50-12:05

Lifelong education service quality and accessibility

Speaker

A.Ichinkhorloo, Arkhangai Teachers School at MNUE

12:05-12:20

Discussion

12:20-12:35

E- assessment, testing efficiency 

Speaker

T.Norovsuren, Arkhangai Teacher's School, MNUE

12:35-12:50

Fourth-grade students’ performance of mathematics question related to position and movement

Speaker

B.Erdenechimeg, Institute of Education, A.Gantuul, MNUE

12:50-13:00

 Discussion

13:00-14:00

Lunch

 

 

 

Parallel Session 3: STATE AND PUBLIC INVOLVEMENT IN EDUCATIONAL SERVICE

 MNUE, Main Building I, Room #300

Moderator:

                    T Namjildavga, Scientist secretary of Academic Council, MNUE

                    T. Tsendsuren, Head of department of social science and methodology, MNUE

 

9:00-9:15

The model of the university development experimenting

Speaker

Academician B,Jadambaa, Ch.Baigalmaa MNUE, Zhou Quan Shen IMNU

9:15-9:30

Studying possibilities to develop popular activities of students’ learning under experiments. (On the examples of using a workbook which has texts in bi and multi-languages such as Mongolian, Chinese, and English for History subject)

 

 

Speaker

D.Bayaraa, D.Tsetsegmaa, N.Naranjargal, E. Suvdandesetseg, Ui Tsai Secondary School, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

9:30-9:45

State participation in universities activities

Speaker

B. Bololchimeg, S. Shurentsetseg, Zavkhan School of NUM

9:45-10:00

Discussion

10:00-10:15

Involvement of local self-governing organizations to support activities of schools and teachers. (example of  the implementation of "teacher" sub program in orkhon aimag)

Speaker

O.Nandin-Erdene, D.Ulziilkhagva, Erdenet School of NUM

10:15-10:30

Protection services quality for children in educational environment.

Speaker

T.Tsendsuren MNUE, G.Sarankhuu MLSP

10:30-10:45

Current situation of health education among children with hearing impairment

Speaker

Chu.Baigalmaa, T.Bulganzaya, MNUE

10:45-11:00

Discussion

11:00-11:20

Coffee break

11:20-11:35

Family support and opportunity for early childhood literacy education.

Speaker

B.Turtogtokh, MNUE

11:35-11:50

Implementing the research (education for all) of families with disabled children living in poverty in mongolia.

Speaker

E.Chinbold, Hyogo University of Education

11:50-12:05

Student management satisfaction survey on public administration program

Speaker

D.Odmaa MUST

12:05-12:20

Discussion

12:20-12:35

Motivating people in educational management to do master’s degree is a key factor in improving the quality and effectiveness of mnue’s curriculum

Speaker

D.Nyamjaw MNUE

12:35-12:50

Policy analysis on school and community relationships in Japan and Mongolia

Speaker

Koichi Nakata Daito Bunka University, A.Amarjargal MNUE

12:50-13:00

Discussion

13:00-14:00

Lunch

14.00-14.55

 associated Discussion

MNUE, Main Building I, Room #312

MNUE,  D. Narantsetseg, Vice President of research and innovation,

               G. Tsogzolmaa, Director of school of educational studies

              Ya.Shiilegmaa, Director of research and innovation

              D. Tsedevsuren, Head of the department of information system, SMNS

14.55-15.00

closing Speech 

D. Narantsetseg, Vice President of research and innovation 

17.00-19.00

“Spring of MNUE”

 Student concert

Mongolian Children’s palace, Concert ballroom

 

  • © All rights reserved